The annual NY2LA Sports Swish ‘N Dish Spring Warm-Up hit the hardwood for the 11th year in a row and the prestigious grassroots basketball platform once again offered up an impressive array of talented prospects and teams.  The Championship hardware was decided once again on Sunday and the All Ohio Red captured top honors at the 15U and 17U levels while the Iowa Barnstormers did the same at the 16U level.  Here’s a quick look at all the champions this morning as we run down our championship roll call from this year’s tournament…

17U DIVISION
Platinum Champions – All Ohio Red
Platinum 2nd Place – Wisconsin Playground Elite Wilson
Gold Champions – Chicago Lockdown
Gold 2nd Place – Louisville Magic
Silver Champions – RAS Milwaukee
Silver 2nd Place – Illinois Icemen
Bronze Champions – All In Athletics/Future Elite
Bronze 2nd Place – All Ohio White

16U DIVISION
Platinum Champions – Iowa Barnstormers
Platinum 2nd Place – All Ohio Red
Gold Champions – Team Manimal
Gold 2nd Place – Martin Brothers Select
Silver Champions – Illinois Fastbreak
Silver 2nd Place – Chicago Raptors
Bronze Champions – All Ohio Stewart
Bronze 2nd Place – Illinois Icemen
Blue Champions – Illinois Irish Select
Blue 2nd Place – Powerhouse Hoops MN Red
Orange Champions – Illinois Wolverines
Orange 2nd Place – Flight Basketball

15U DIVISION
Platinum Champions – All Ohio Red
Platinum 2nd Place – Iowa Barnstormers
Gold Champions – Meanstreets
Gold 2nd Place – MKE Rebels
Silver Champions – All In Athletics/Future Elite
Silver 2nd Place – Kessel Heat Black
Bronze Champions – RAS Milwaukee
Bronze 2nd Place – Arsenal Hoops

8TH GRADE DIVISION
Platinum Champions – George Hill Rising Stars
Platinum 2nd Place – Meanstreets Curtis
Gold Champions – All Ohio Black
Gold 2nd Place – Butler Elite
Silver Champions – Region United
Silver 2nd Place – Windy City Trendsetters
Bronze Champions – Skills First
Bronze 2nd Place – Hammond Hurricanes

7TH GRADE DIVISION
Platinum Champions – All Ohio Purple
Platinum 2nd Place – All In Athletics
Gold Champions – St. Louis Eagles
Gold 2nd Place – Mac Irvin Fire

6TH GRADE DIVISION
Platinum Champions – Team 1 Tyus
Platinum 2nd Place – Illinois Speed Blue

5TH GRADE DIVISION
Platinum Champions – Team 1 Tyus
Platinum 2nd Place – Illinois Irish Elite

4TH GRADE DIVISION
Platinum Champions – Minnesota Spartans Elite
Platinum 2nd Place – Wisconsin Blizzard 

3RD GRADE DIVISION
Platinum Champions – Kingdom Hoops Elite
Platinum 2nd Place – Illinois Central Elite